Directory of BC Community Schools
Updated Feb 12, 2008


Jump to School District: ... 8 ... 27 ... 35 ... 39 ... 41 ... 46 ... 57 ... 68 ... 79


This is a provincial directory of community schools that ACEbc hopes will be useful to community educators around BC. If you notice any errors or can pass along corrections or general feedback, please email Don Reimer: dwqb@shaw.ca (Note that address is DWQB)

Notes and suggestions for viewing and printing (at bottom of this page) .


ACEbc www.acebc.org
Ministry of Education CommunityLINK
www.bced.gov.bc.ca/communitylink
BC Government Directory
www.dir.gov.bc.ca
BC School Trustees Association
www.bcsta.org
Union of BC Municpalities
www.civicnet.bc.ca
             
District
School
Coordinator, Program Manager,
or other contact

Contact's
Title

Phone Fax
Mailing Address
Notes
5 Southeast Kootenay
http://sd5.bc.ca
 
         
6 Rocky Mountain
www.sd6.bc.ca
 
         
8 Kootenay Lake http://sd8.bc.ca

W.E. Graham Community School
www2.sd8.bc.ca/schools/weg/default.htm

Joanne Ellis & Carol Hockley coordinator@wegcss.org   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-355-2484
Fax: 250-355-2389
W.E. Graham Community Service Society
Box #10, Slocan BC,
V0G 2C0
 
10 Arrow Lakes
www.sd10.bc.ca
 
         
19 Revelstoke
www.sd19.bc.ca
 
         
20 Kootenay-Columbia
http://www.sd20.bc.ca

Blueberry Creek Community School http://www.blueberrycreekcommunityschool.org

Bev George bgeorge@sd20.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-365-7201
Fax: 365-6654
200 Centre Avenue
Castlegar, B.C.
V1N 3B9
 
Robson Community School
Laurie Watson lwatson@sd20.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-365-5970
Fax: 604-365-3384
PO Box 259
3151 Waldie Avenue,
Robson BC V0G 1X0
 
22 Vernon
www.sd22.bc.ca
 
         
23 Central Okanagan
www.sd23.bc.ca
Bankhead Bridges Community School www.bhe.sd23.bc.ca Steve Tarlit starlit@sd23.bc.ca CS Coordinator Ph: 250-762-0766
Fax: 250-870-5014
1280 Wilson Avenue,
Kelowna, BC V1Y 6Y6
 
Springvalley Elementary School
www.sve.sd23.bc.ca
Cathie Mutter cmutter@sd23.bc.ca Principal Ph: 250-860-4526
Fax: 250-870-5065
470 Ziprick Rd.
Kelowna, B.C. V1X 4H4
 
To Top

27 Cariboo-Chilcotin 
www.sd27.bc.ca
Alexis Creek Elem-Jr Sec

Keith Morris
accsabc@yahoo.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 250-394-5153
Fax: 250-394-4490
Box 199, Alexis Creek, BC
V0L 1A0
 

Bridge Lake Community School
www.geocities.com/bridgelakepeople/blcss.html

Wendy Dubbin
blcapsite@yahoo.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 250-593-4538
Fax: 250-593-4689
Box 130, Bridge Lake, BC
V0K 1E0
 

Likely Elem Jr Sec

Kim Davis
likelycommunity@yahoo.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 250-790-2533
Fax: 250-790-2315
Box 57, Likely, BC
V0L 1N0
 
South Cariboo Community School
www.pso.sd27.bc.ca
Paul Scott communityschools@hotmail.com Program Coordinator Ph: 250-395-2461Ext 107
Fax: 250-395-2649
Box 1748,
100 Mile House, BC
V0K 2E0
 
Tatla Lake Elem-Jr Sec www.chilcotin.bc.ca/tatlaschool Rose Falk tlcsa_office@yahoo.ca CS Coordinator Ph/Fax: 250-476-1100 Box 56, Tatla Lake, BC
V0L 1V0
 
28 Quesnel
www.sd28.bc.ca
 
         
33 Chilliwack 
www.sd33.bc.ca
Cultus Lake C.S.
http://cultuslake.sd33.org/
Olga Cabrera
clcsa@clcsa.org
  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-858-6266 71 Sunnyside Drive
Cultus Lake, B.C. V2R 5B5
 
Promontory Heights C.S.
http://promontory.sd33.org
Michele Smyth phecsa@phecsa.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-858-2999
Fax: 604-824-5925
46200 Stoneview Drive
Chilliwack, B.C.
V2R 5W8
 
Yarrow Community School
http://yarrow.sd33.org
Sally Lum lum_bums@hotmail.com   CS Coordinator  Ph: 604-823-4408 4605 Wilson Road, N.,
Yarrow, B.C.
 
Chilliwack Central Elem C.S.
www.centralsharks.ca
     Ph: 604-792-8537  9435 Young Street
Chilliwack, B.C. V2P 4S7
 
34 Abbotsford
www.sd34.bc.ca
Central Abbotsford Community School www.abbycommunity.com
   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-853-2221 Abbotsford Senior Sec
2329 Crescent Way
Abbotsford, BC V2S 3M1
 
John Maclure Community School
www.JMCSS.ca
Pierre Welbedagt Pierre_Welbedagt@sd34.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-859-6919
Fax: 604-850-7370
#9-32442 George Ferguson Way,
P.O. Box 8000-421, Abbotsford, BC
V2S 6H1
 
To Top

35 Langley
www.sd35.bc.ca

Aldergrove Community Sec www.sd35.bc.ca/acss

Shortreed Elem www.sd35.bc.ca/shortreed

Marilyn Dishon
marilyn@aldergrovens.com
Aldergrove Neighbourhood Services Contact Aldergrove Neighbourhood Services
Ph: 604-8574116
Fax: 604-857-8901

Aldergrove CSS:
26850 - 29th Avenue,
Aldergrove, BC,
V4W 3C1
Shortreed Elem:
27330 - 28 Avenue,
Aldergrove, BC,
V4W 3K1

 
Douglas Park Community Elem www.sd35.bc.ca/douglaspark
Krista Bowes kbowes@sd35.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-533-4491  5409 - 206 Street
Langley, BC, V3A 2C5
 
Langley Meadows Elem www.sd35.bc.ca/lm
Twyla Hunt thunt@sd35.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-530-4101
 2244 Willoughby Way,
Langley, BC, V2Y 1C1
 
36 Surrey
www.sd36.bc.ca
District VP for Inter-Agency Liaison: Shairoz Merani
Hjorth Road El www.sd36.bc.ca/sites/hjorth
Steve Boyd sboyd@sd36.bc.ca  C-S Partnership Coordinator
Guildford East
Ph:  604-589-3892
Fax:604-581-9424
14781 104th Avenue Surrey BC V3R5X4  
Guildford Park Secondary
www.sd36.bc.ca/guildfordpark
Merlin Chatwin chatwin_m@sd36.bc.ca C-S Partnership Coordinator
Guildford West
Ph:  604-587-8569
fax: 604-588-7762
10707-146 Street Surrey BC V3R 1T5  
Cougar Creek Elementary
www.sd36.bc.ca/CougarCreek
Mike Lally lally_m@sd36.bc.ca C-S Partnership Coordinator
Newton
Ph:  604-595-8083
Fax: 604-590-9127

12236-70A Avenue Surrey BC V3W 4Z8

 
K.B. Woodward Elementary
www.sd36.bc.ca/KBWoodward
Shannon Rennie rennie_s@sd36.bc.ca C-S Partnership Coordinator
Whalley
Ph: 604-588-5918 ext 229
Fax: 604-581-3563
13130-106th Ave
Surrey BC V3T 2C3
 
37 Delta
http://web.deltasd.bc.ca
         
38 Richmond
www.sd38.bc.ca
 
         

To Top

39 Vancouver
www.vsb.bc.ca

Community School
Teams Coordinator:
Dan Marriot
Ph: 604-713-5154

Britannia Community Centre http://britanniacentre.org
Enzo Guerriero Executive Director Ph: 604-718-5815
Fax: 604-718-5858
1661 Napier St.
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
 
Britannia Secondary Team http://britannia.vsb.bc.ca
Mike Evans mevans@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-8273 1001 Cotton Dr.
Vancouver, BC V5L 3T4
 
King George Secondary Team http://kinggeorge.vsb.bc.ca Jessica Land jland@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-8999 1755 Barclay St.
Vancouver, BC V6G 1K6
 
Vancouver Technical Team http://vantech.vsb.bc.ca Shannon Brundrett
sbrundrett@vsb.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-4686 2600 E. Broadway
Vancouver, BC V5M 1Y5
 
Sir Charles Tupper Team http://tupper.vsb.bc.ca John Mullan jmullan@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-5706 419 E. 24th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V5V 2A2
 
John Oliver Team http://jo-online.vsb.bc.ca Chris Fuoco cfuoco@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-8938 530 E. 41st Ave.
Vancouver, BC V5W 1P3
 
Gladstone Team http://gladstone.vsb.bc.ca Ron Scott rjscott@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-8288 4105 Gladstone St.
Vancouver, BC V5N 4Z2
 
Templeton Team http://templeton.vsb.bc.ca Jennifer Scott jscott@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-5268 727 Templeton Dr.
Vancouver, BC V5L 4N8
 
Windermere Team http://windermere.vsb.bc.ca Christine Macer cmacer@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-8180 3155 E. 27th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V5R 1P3
 
David Thompson Team http://thompson.vsb.bc.ca Teri Corcoran tcorcoran@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-5886 1755 E. 55th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V5P 1Z7
 
Killarney Team http://www.killarneysecondary.com/pages/ Colleen Dickie cdickie@vsb.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-5887 6454 Killarney St.
Vancouver, BC V5S 2X7
 
Community School Team - West 1
(Sexsmith Community School)
Sarah Mulhall
smulhall@vsb.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-4907 7455 Ontario St.,
Vancouver, BC V5X 3C1
 
Community School Team - West 2
(Bayview Community School)
Brenda Devine bdevine@vsb.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-713-5610
Fax: 604-713-5435
2251 Collingwood St.
Vancouver, BC V6R 3L1
 
Kid Safe Coordinator www.kidsafe.ca Carol White
cewhite@vsb.bc.ca
  Ph: 604-713-4467    

40 New Westminster
www.sd40.bc.ca
      

"All Schools
in SD 40 are community schools", listed at
:
www.sd40.bc.ca/ce/comm-schools
Coordinator:
Carol Cheremkora
604-517-6300
ccheremk@sd40.bc.ca

Connaught Heights Elem
Lord Tweedsmuir Elem
Joanne Saville jsaville@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator

Connaught Hts:
Ph: 604-517-6010

Fax:

Connaught Hts:
2201 London Street
New Westminster BC V3M 3G1
 
Glenbrook Middle
F. W. Howay Elem
Trevor Cave trcave@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator 604-510-6020
Fax:
Glenbrook:
701 Park Crescent
New Westminster BC V3L 5V1
 
Herbert Spencer Elem
Hume Park Elem
Richard McBride Elem
Carol Cheremkora ccheremk@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator Herbert Spencer:
Ph: 604-517-6030 ext. 9923
Fax: 604-517-6031
Herbert Spencer:
605 Second Street
New Westminster BC V3L 5R9
 
Lord Kelvin Elem Dan Kalivoda
dkalivoda@sd40.bc.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 604-517-6060 ext. 6006
Fax: 604-517-6061
1010 Hamilton Street
New Westminster BC V3M 2M9
 
John Robson Elem Julie Duncan jduncan@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator Ph: 604-517-6050
Fax: 604-517-6051
120 Eighth Street
New Westminster BC V3M 3P7
 
New Westminster Secondary School Sharon MacKay smackay@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator Ph: 604-517-6277
Fax: 604-517-6204
835 Eighth Street
New Westminster BC V3M 3S9
 
Queen Elizabeth Elem
Queensborough Middle
Robin Stewart rstewart@sd40.bc.ca CS Coordinator Queen Elizabeth:
Ph: 604-517-6080
Fax:604-517-6081
Queen Elizabeth:
921 Salter Street
New Westminster BC V3M 6A8
 

To Top

41 Burnaby
http://sd41.bc.ca

Coordinator, Community Education Services:
Janey Talbot
604-664-8716
Janey.Talbot@sd41.bc.ca

Edmonds C.S. http://edmonds.sd41.bc.ca
Wendy Borelli wendy.borelli@sd41.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-664-4456
Fax: 604-664-8319
7651 - 18th Avenue
Burnaby, BC V3N 1J1
 
Gilmore C.S. http://gilmore.sd41.bc.ca
Dale Owen
Dale.Owen@sd41.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator Ph: 604-664-8708
Fax: 604-664-8772
50 S. Gilmore Avenue
Burnaby, BC V5C 4P5
 
Lochdale C.S. http://lochdale.sd41.bc.ca
Kristi Yorke
Kristi.Yorke@sd41.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator  Ph: 604-664-8225
Fax: 604-664-8325
6990 Aubrey Street
Burnaby, BC V5B 2E5
 
Maywood C.S. http://maywood.sd41.bc.ca
Doreen George doreen.george@sd41.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-664-8207
Fax: 604-664-8252
4567 Imperial Street
Burnaby, BC V5J 1B7
 
Second St. C.S. http://secondstreet.sd41.bc.ca
Taryn Briscoe
Taryn.Briscoe@sd41.bc.ca

 CS Coordinator Ph: 604-664-8823
Fax: 604-664-8818
7502 Second Street
Burnaby, BC V3N 3R5
 

Stoney Creek C.S. http://stoneycreek.sd41.bc.ca

Jocelyn Singh jocelyn.singh@sd41.bc.ca  CS Coordinator Ph: 604-664-8849
FAX: 604-664-8254
 2740 Beaverbrook Crescent Burnaby, BC V3J 7B6  
Stride Ave C.S. http://stride.sd41.bc.ca
Sheila MacTavish
Sheila.MacTavish@sd41.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator  Ph: 604-664-8853
Fax: 604-664-8831
 7014 Stride Avenue Burnaby, BC V3N 1T4  

42 Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
http://info.sd42.ca

 
         
43 Coquitlam
www.sd43.bc.ca
Central Community School
www.sd43.bc.ca/central
 Heather Roemer
hroemer@sd43.bc.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 941-0355
Fax: 941-6421
2260 Central St.,
Port Coquitlam
V3C 1V8
 
Miller Park C.S.
Seaview C.S. seaview.sd43.bc.ca/Default.htm
Steve Brown-John
sbrown-john@sd43.bc.ca
CS Coordinator Miller Park:
Ph: 604 936-4208 Fax: 604 936-4209
Seaview:
Ph: 604 936-9991
Fax: 604 936-9992
Miller Park:
800 Egmont Avenue, Coquitlam, V3J 4J8
Seaview:
1215 Cecile Drive, Port Moody, BC V3H 1N2
 
Pitt River Middle Community School
www.sd43.bc.ca/pittriver
Heather Roemer
hroemer@sd43.bc.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 604-464-0207
Fax: 941-2711
2070 Tyner St.
Port Coquitlam
V3C 2Z1
 
44 North Vancouver
www.nvsd44.bc.ca
Norgate C.S.
www.nvsd44.bc.ca/Sites/SitesViewDefault.asp?SiteID=29
Glenda Danson-Brassey
gdanson-brassey@nvsd44.bc.ca
CS Program
Coordinator
Ph: 604-903-3684
Fax: 604-903-3681
1295 Sowden Street
North Vancouver, B.C.
V7P 1L9
 
45 West Vancouver
www.sd45.bc.ca
Bowen Island C.S. http://www.sd45.bc.ca/bowen
Teal Ander
tander@sd45.bc.ca
CS Coordinator Ph: 604-947-9337
Fax: 604-947-0367
P.O. Box 220
1041 Mt. Gardner Road Bowen Island BC
V0N 1G0
 
To Top

46 Sunshine Coast
www.sd46.bc.ca
Chatelech Sec Community School
http://chatelech.schools.xspression.com
Sechelt Elem Community School
http://www.sd46.bc.ca/sesweb
Heather Gordon cscs@dccnet.com CS Coordinator

CommunitySchool phone:
604-885-2720
Chatelech Sec:
Ph: 604-885-3216
Fax: 604-885-7991
Sechelt Elem:
Ph: 604-885-2114
Fax: 604-885-6415

Chatelech Sec:
Sechelt Elem:
Box 280, Sechelt, BC V0N 3A0

 
Gibsons/Elphinstone Community School
www.sd46.bc.ca/gecsweb/gecs
Jason Scott
jscott@sd46.bc.ca
CS Coordinator

Community Development Coordinator
Ph: 604-886-2621
Fax: 604-886-2633
Gibsons Elem C.S.:
P.O. Box 548-783 School Rd
Gibsons, B.C. V0N 1V0
 
Halfmoon Bay C.S.
http://www.sd46.bc.ca/hmbweb/
Sue Lamb slamb@sd46.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-885-2318
Fax: 604-885-6383
8086 Northwood Road,
Halfmoon Bay, BC,
 
Pender Harbour Sec-Elem C.S.
www.phcommschool.ca
Jan Smalley jan.phcs@dccnet.com   CS Coordinator Ph: 604-883-2826
Fax: 604 883-9363

Box 232, Madeira Park, BC.
V0N 2H0

 
Roberts Creek Community Elem School
www.sd46.bc.ca/rceweb
Stacia Leech rccs@dccnet.com
Shannon Callele (same email)
 CS Coordinator
Assistant Coordinator
Ph: 604-885-3481
Fax: 604-885-6484
1088 Roberts Creek Rd.,
Roberts Creek, B.C. V0N 2W0
 
47 Powell River
www.sd47.bc.ca
Kelly Creek C.S. www.kccs.sd47.bc.ca
Laurie Lee llee@sd47.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 604 487-9925
Fax: 604-487-0808
2341 Zilinsky Road
Powell River, B.C. V8A 5C1
 
48 Howe Sound
www.sd48.bc.ca
 
         
49 Central Coast
www.sd49.bc.ca
 
         
50 Haida Gwaii/Queen Charlotte
www.sd50.bc.ca
 
         
51 Boundary
www.boundaryschools.com
 
         
52 Prince Rupert
www.sd52.bc.ca
Roosevelt Park C.S. www.sd52.bc.ca/roosevelt/
 
Louisa Sanchez, Trustee
Ph: 250-624-6986
Ph:  250-624-6126
Fax: 250-627-1634
800 Summit Avenue,
Prince Rupert BC V8J 3W2
 
53 Okanagan Similkimeen
www.sd53.bc.ca
 
         
54 Bulkley Valley
www.sd54.bc.ca
 
         
To Top

57 Prince George
www.sd57.bc.ca
Carney Hill Elem www.carn.sd57.bc.ca
Yvonne Rodriguez yrodriguez@sd57.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-562-7201
Fax: 250-562-7970
2579 Victoria St.,
Prince George, BC V2L 2M3
 
Harwin Elem www.harw.sd57.bc.ca
Marnie Alexander
malexander@sd57.bc.ca
  CS Coordinator Ph: 250-562-1773
Fax: 250-563-0524
3005 Eleventh Ave.,
Prince George, BC V2M 1P6
  
Ron Brent Elem www.ronb.sd57.bc.ca
Nicole Plante niplante@sd57.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-561-8024
Fax: 250-564-3876
1401 17th Ave.,
Prince George, BC V2L 3Z2
 
58 Nicola Similkimeen
www.sd58.bc.ca
 
         
59 Peace River South
http://www.sd59.bc.ca
 
         
60 Peace River North
www.prn.bc.ca
 
         
61 Greater Victoria
www.sd61.bc.ca
James Bay Community School
www.sd61.bc.ca/school/jamesbay
Jesse Hyder JHyder@sd61.bc.ca CS Coordinator Ph: 250--384-7184
Fax: 250-383-7152
   
Shoreline Community Middle School http://shorelinecommunityschool.sd61.bc.ca
Dianne Dennis ddennis@sd61.bc.ca C Ed Program Manager Ph: 250-386-8367
Fax: 250-361-2630
140 Oswego Street,
Victoria, BC V8V 2B1
 
Spectrum Community School www.spectrum.sd61.bc.ca
No coordinator
School Email: spectrum@sd61.bc.ca
No Coordinator Ph: 250-479-8271
Fax: 250-479-8204

957 West Burnside Road,
Victoria, BC V8Z 6E9

 
Tillicum Community School www.sd61.bc.ca/school/tillicum

Lori Burley
lburley@sd61.bc.ca

Principal Ph: 250-382-1015
Fax: 250-382-1886
3155 Albina Street,
Victoria, BC V9A 1Z6
 
62 Sooke www.sd62.bc.ca
Edward Milne Community School
http://emcs.sd62.bc.ca
 Roberta MacDonald
rmacdonald@sd62.bc.ca
 CS Coordinator Ph: 250-642-6371
Fax: 250-642-7866
6218 Sooke Rd.
Box 1010, Sooke, B.C.
V0S 1N0
 
63 Saanich www.sd63.bc.ca
 
         
64 Gulf Islands
www.sd64.bc.ca
Fulford Community Elementary School
http://fulford.sd64.bc.ca/
 John Bateman
bateman@telus.net
 Society contact Ph: 250-653-9223
Fax: 250-653-2090
 112 Rainbow Rd.
Salt Spring Island, BC
V8K 2K3
 
Galiano Community School
http://galiano.sd64.bc.ca
Mike Hoebel, President, Galiano Activity Centre Society,
http://gulfnet.sd64.bc.ca/GACS.html
Email:
Mike_Hoebel@gulfnet.sd64.bc.ca
  School:
Ph: 250-539-2261
Fax: 250-539-2318
Activity Centre:
Ph: 250-539-2003
1290 Sturdies Bay Road
Galiano Island, BC, V0N 1P0
 
67 Okanagan Skaha
http://sd67.bc.ca
 
         

68 Nanaimo Ladysmith
www.sd68.bc.ca

*Harewood Family of community schools:
http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/hfcs/

     
*Fairview Comm School http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/fair
Linda Manarin lmanarin@sd68.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-741-1250
Fax: 250-741-1250

205 Howard Ave,
Nanaimo, BC V9R 3R3

 
*Georgia Ave http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/hfcs
Carolyn Iles kiles@island.net  CS Coordinator Ph: 250-753-1044
Fax: 250-741-1324
625 Georgia Ave.,
Nanaimo, BC V9R 3W3
 
*John Barsby Sec http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/bars
Shannon Wilson swilson@sd68.bc.ca
  CS Coordinator Ph: 250- 753-8211
Fax: 250-753-2430
550 Seventh Ave.,
Nanaimo, BC V9R 3Z2
 
*Nanaimo District Sec http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/hfcs
Jim MacGregor jmacgregor@sd68.bc.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-740-2026
Fax: 250-740-2020
355 Wakesiah Ave.,
Nanaimo, BC V9R 3K5
 
Park Ave Elem Sch http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/park
No coordinator
  Ph: 250-740-2000
Fax: 250-754-5818
395 Eighth St.,
Nanaimo, BC V9R 1A9
 
SD 68 - Cedar Community Schools

To Top
Cedar Community Sec School
http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/ceds
North Cedar Intermediate School
http://schoolsweb.sd68.bc.ca/nrcd
Woodbank Primary School http://schools.sd68.bc.ca/wood
South Wellington Elementary School
http://schoolsweb.sd68.bc.ca/swel
Karen St. Cyr: kstcyr@sd68.bc.ca and
Brenda Stupich bstupich@sd68.bc.ca
  CS Coordinator

Cedar Comm Sec:
Ph: 250-722-2414
Fax: 250-722-3071
North Cedar Int:
Ph: 250-722-2722
Fax:250- 722-2055
Woodbank:
Ph: 250- 722-3644
Fax: 250-722-3665

South Wellington:
Ph: 250-754-2873
Fax: 741-0346

Cedar Comm Sec:
1640 MacMillan Road, Nanaimo, BC
V9X 1L9
North Cedar Int:
2215 Gould Road, Nanaimo, BC
V9X 1J9

Woodbank:
1984 Woobank Rd., Nanaimo, BC V9X 1K6
South Wellingotn:
1536 Morden Road,
Nanaimo, B.C. V9X 1S2

 
69 Qualicum
www.sd69.bc.ca
Arrowsmith Family of Community Schools
Errington C.S http://ees.sd69.bc.ca Lela Perkins Volunteer Coordinator Ph: 250-248-8446
Fax: 250-954-1593
Box 80, 1390 Fairdowne Road,
Errington, B.C. V0R 1V0
 
French Creek C.S.
  Volunteer Coordinator Ph: 250-248-9921
Fax: 250-248-4131
PO Box 160
Coombs, BC
V0R 1M0
 
70 Alberni
www.sd70.bc.ca
Alberni Elem C.S.
Cathy Cross ccross@sd70.bc.ca
  CS Coordinator

Ph: 250-724-0623 Fax: 250-724-0600

4645 Helen St. Port Alberni, BC  V9Y 6P6  
Bamfield C.S. www.bamfieldcommunity.com
Linda Myres lmyres@bamfield.ca   CS Coordinator Ph: 250-728-1220
Fax:
240 Nuthatch,
General Delivery, Bamfield BC V0R 1B0
 
Wickaninnish C.S. http://wickaninnish.sd70.bc.ca
Mishele Gagne
wickcom@sd70.bc.ca
  CS Coordinator Ph: 250-725-2555
Fax: 250-725-3264
431 Gibson St.,
P.O. Box 220,
Tofino, BC V0R 2Z0
 
71 Comox Valley
http://sd71.bc.ca
Cumberland C.S.
   

Ph: 250-336-8521
Fax: 250-336-2834

Box 300, 2644 Ulverston Avenue,
Cumberland, BC V0R 1S0

 
Denman Island C.S. http://mars.ark.com/~denman
Paddy O'Connell
denman@mars.ark.com
CS Coordinator

Ph: 250-335-2058
Fax: 250-335-2324

P.O. Box 45
1100 Northwest Road
Denman Island, BC
V0R 1T0
 
Hornby Island C.S.
http://sd71.bc.ca/sd71/school/hornby/School/Webpage/index.htm
April Lewis hornby@valleylinks.net   Ph: 250-335-1085
Fax: 250-335-2006
2100 Sollans Road
Hornby Island, BC
V0R 1Z0
 
72 Campbell River
www.sd72.bc.ca
Cedar, Discovery Passage, Pinecrest, & Ripple Rock Elem. Schools
Wendy Thurlborn
wendymth@yahoo.ca
  CS Coordinator

Ph: 250-286-0222
Fax:

John Howard Society
201-140A 10th Avenue,
Campbell River, BC
V9W 4E3

 
73 Kamloops/Thompson
www.sd73.bc.ca
 
         
74 Gold Trail
www.sd74.bc.ca
 
         
75 Mission
www.sd75.mission.bc.ca
 
         
78 Fraser-Cascade
www.sd78.bc.ca
 
         
79 Cowichan Valley
www.sd79.bc.ca

To Top
Chemainus Elem Community School
www.sd79.bc.ca/schools/Chemainus_elementary/more/home.html
Wendy Lambert ccsa@sd79.bc.ca CS Coordinator Ph: 250-246-3588
Fax: 250-246-3501
3172 Garner St.,
Chemainus, B.C.
V0R 1K2
 
81 Fort Nelson
http://www.sd81.bc.ca
         
82 Coast Mountain
www.cmsd.bc.ca
 
         
83 North Okanagan-Shuswap
www.sd83.bc.ca
 
         
84 Vancouver Island West
www.sd84.bc.ca
 
         
85 Vancouver Island North
http://www.sd85.bc.ca
 
         
87 Stikine
www.sd87.bc.ca
 
         
91 Nechako Lakes
www.sd91.bc.ca
 
         
92 Nisga’a www.nisgaa.bc.ca
 
         
93 Conseil scolaire francophone de la Colombie-Britannique
http://www.csf.bc.ca
 
         

To Top

Notes and suggestions for viewing and printing: This is an html file, so all links are "live" - you can click and go directly to the web sites or email addresses. I suggest you save the file so it can be easily accessed (e.g. on your desktop) and then to use the directory, just double click the icon and your browser will open it. To increase the screen text size, use the commands View>Text Size in your browser.

If you choose to print the file, some text at the right of the page may be cut off. To print all the columns with Internet Explorer, open the Page Setup command and select Legal Paper size, and Landscape Layout.