Paul Stanley
Real Name: Stanley Harvey Eisen
Birthdate: January 20th, 1952
Birthplace: Queens, New York
KISS Personality: The Starchild
KISS Years: Founding Member; Summer 1972-Present
KISS Albums: All
Pre-KISS Jobs: Post War Baby Boom, Wicked Lester
Side Projects: Starring role in The Phantom of the Opera at The Pantages Theatre in Toronto, 1999
Associated Websites: The Paul Stanley Homepage,
**Thanks to Lynn's KISS Dominion and
Nelwin's KISS Page for the images.
 

Return To Bio Index