Grand Royal Matron
HL Frances Wright
Grand Court of British Columbia

Order of the Amaranth
Grand Royal Patron
SK Daniel Wright
 
Directory
Membership - (How to join)
Philanthropic Projects
Past GRM's and Past GRP's
Grand Court Officers
Subordinate Courts
Schedule of Events
2014-15 Pictures
Newsletter
2013-14 Pictures TBA
Site Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

British Columbia

Past Grand Royal Matrons and Patrons

Click on Blue Links to View Photos

* Deceased        # No Longer a member

Years Grand Royal Matron Grand Royal Patron
2013-2014 HL Natasha Collens SK Ed Scott
2012-2013 HL Kerri Stutt SK Fraser MacDougall
2011-2012 HL Betty Fennell SK Clynt Pringle
2010-2011 HL Mary Peddie SK David Peddie
2009-2010 HL Frances Wright SK Pat O'Keeffe
2008-2009 HL June Hayes SK Denis Hayes*
2007-2008 HL Kathy Stutt SK Clynt Pringle
2006-2007 HL Susan Bay SK David Peddie
2005-2006 HL Shari Gillies SK Gordon Lang *
2004-2005 HL Ann King # SK David Peddie
2003-2004 HL Jean Gordon SK Clancy Wilson
2002-2003 HL Olive Raison* SK Syd Raison *
2001-2002 HL Frances Wright SK Fraser MacDougall
2000-2001 HL Karen Kelsall * SK Robert Bonner *
1999-2000 HL June Hayes SK Andy Reid
1998-1999 HL Evelyn Hetherington SK Fraser MacDougall
1997-1998 HL Phyllis Fox SK Bert Brett *
1996-1997 HL Betty Thomson SK Don Thomson
1995-1996 HL Ann King # SK Mel Watson *
1994-1995 HL Pat Haywood SK John Bradley
1993-1994 HL Elizabeth Turner * SK Harvey Gussman *
1992-1993 HL Nora Hamilton * SK Syd Raison *
1991-1992 HL Marguerite Bagot SK Don Thomson
1990-1991 HL Pauline Miller * SK Sterling Hadcock *
1989-1990 HL Anna Cowie * SK Andy Reid
1988-1989 HL Lillian (Jo) Burns * SK Paul Hooper *
1987-1988 HL Vivian Hooper-Losch * SK Bert Osmond *
1986-1987 HL Eva Jones * SK George Underwood *
1985-1986 HL Helen Yerxa SK Rudy Kullmann *
1984-1985 HL Addie Cook * SK Peter MacDougall *
1983-1984 HL Evelyn Osmond * SK Edward Drab *
1982-1983 HL Esme Polley * SK James Burns *
1981-1982 HL Freda Nygren * SK Don McMillan
1980-1981 HL Molly Laughlin SK Kenneth Gorman *
1979-1980 HL Muriel Folger * SK David Cook *
1978-1979 HL Esther Niles * SK William Rae *
1977-1978 HL Jean McLeary * SK William Robinson *
1976-1977 HL Majorie Howard * SK Walter Thomas *
1975-1976 HL Georgina McNaught * SK Ossie McLean *
1974-1975 HL Davina Cook * SK Edward Cuffling *
1973-1974 HL Helen Danbert * SK Donald Yerxa
1972-1973 HL Kate Taylor * SK Leonard Nygren *
1971-1972 HL Irene Brooks * SK Robert Brown *
1970-1971 HL Janet Rae * SK Peter Robb *
1969-1970 HL Ida Pulham * SK Peter Howard *
1968-1969 HL Elizabeth Little * SK Edward Cook *
1967-1968 HL Edith Dilworth * SK Ralph Danbert *
1966-1967  HL Margaret Robertson * SK Frank Charles *
1965-1966 HL Lucille Munday * SK Charles Moorish *
1964-1965 HL Eileen Kullman * SK Thomas Draper *
1963-1964 HL Nellie Thorpe * SK Stan Buckworth *
1962-1963 HL Marjorie Holman * SK Edwin Cliff *
1961-1962 HL Dorothy Trafton * SK Herbert Peakall *
1960-1961 HL Marjorie Hill * SK John Robinson *
1959-1960 HL Evelyn Tate * SK Thomas Baldwin *
1958-1959 HL Gertrude Neelands * SK George Jones *
1957-1958 HL Estelle Robinson SK Authur Cook *
1956-1957 HL Harriette Finbow * SK Daniel Lace *
1955-1956 HL Henriette Drysdale * SK Lewis Neelands *

 Back to Top

 

Use of the Official Amaranth Logo is governed by U.S. Copyright Laws.
The Grand Court of British Columbia operates under authority of a Charter issued by the Supreme Council, Order of the Amaranth, Inc.

  2014 Grand Court of British Columbia, Order of the Amaranth

Grand Court of British Columbia: Web Administrator