TEAM LIST - 1983 
                                    FREDERICTON

                        CODE NAME         PILOT               REG.

Chief Pilot             Snoopy           K. Atkins            GBUK

Chief Pointer           Charlie          L. Bujold (Dixon)    GIKH

Administration          Beaver           W. Wilson            GVYE

Communications          Road Runner      B. Daniels           GLLO

Woodlands               Tow Truck          Barsby             FUDM

                                        Spare Aircraft        GOTG 

                                                              GGHD

May 13, 1983

                                                           List #2




                                   CHIPMAN
                           

                       CHIEF FIELD POINTER - FEENEY - HAWK EYE
                       CHIEF FIELD POINTER PILOT - BARRETT - CTCV


Pointer Team Pointer Pilot A/C Reg. Spray Team Pilot   A/C No . A/C Reg .

ORANGE      Dohaney  Sears     GFJF  PING PONG Inman    17        GFPN
         MacFarlane  Blanchard GGEW            Harrison  8        GLEF
                                               Gamble   10        GFPT 

YELLOW      Ketchum  Jevremovic GBZG MUSTANG    Wood    13        GLEL
            Foley    Prager     GZLW        Collingwood 11        GLEP
                                               Hyland   14        GLEK

      


BLACK       Lemmon    Samson    GPLO




                                                       
                           

CHARLO

Pointer Team Pointer Pilot  A/C Reg. Spray Team  Pilot  A/C No.  A/C Reg.

PHOENIX      Dunn   Forward  GARI    Tanker 46   Petrie   446      GHLZ
                                                 Ellison

                                  SEVOGLE


                      CHIEF FIELD POINTER - KELLY - E.T.
                 CHIEF FIELD POINTER PILOT - MILLS - GQDN


Pointer Team Pointer  Pilot A/C Reg. Spray Team Pilot  A/C No.    A/CReg.

BLUE        Dempsey MacAleese GBNT      POKER   Gomany    21       GFPM
             Bowen   Beaulne  GMYA              Hyslop    19       GFPO
                                                Lavigne    3       GFPS

   

                                BROCKWAY
                   CHIEF FIELD POINTER - BURRIDGE - SHADOW 
                   CHIEF FIELD POINTER PILOT - CULLEN - GMVU


Pointer Team  Pointer  Pilot A/C Reg. Spray Team  Pilot A/C No.  A/C Reg.

RED         Brethour  Baxter  GPUL     FIREFLY   Archer    1     FIMI VB
            Faulkner Robinson GCGM               Hiebert  24     GLEJ
                                                 McIlwaine 2     FIMK VB


SCARLET    Sullivan  Marquise GMDZ     RACCOON   Marcoux    23    FIMR
           Wightman  Agnew    GGEY              Martindale  20    GLEH
                                                 White       4    GFPR


PURPLE     Curtis    McGinley GZJL      WHISKEY   Fair      18 FMUE AT
           Currie    Steeves  GDGE                Hopping    7 FAGN FT
                                                  Fenwick   12 FMUD FT

VIOLET    Eibich     Boudreau GAYD      BRANDY    Harrington 16 FKCM AT
          Hammond    McAuley  GGVM                Annis      22 GFPL
                                                  Kelly       5 FIMN VB

BROWN     Tompkins Lopez   GYRI


Spare Aircraft GUJO 
               GUGZ
                               RESCUE I
                        Pilot - Murdock-FFVC
                        Medic - Worster



                               DUNPHY
                 CHIEF FIELD POINTER - MULLIN - SNOWBIRD 
                 CHIEF FIELD POINTER PILOT - VAN GERVEN - FWDS


Pointer Team  Pointer Pilot A/C Reg. Spray Team Pilot A/C No.  A/C Reg.
PINK        Barnett DeGrace  GBGZ    TIGER     Brechin l8(H&L)  FXOM
            0'Nei11 Richard  GUIM              McKinnon 1(H&L)  FBEG
                                               LeBlanc  B-15    GOBJ


OLIVE         Fisher  Nozer  GMNF     ZEBRA    Gilland   B-18   GLOX
              Blais  Leblanc GQGR              Maike     B-16   GOEG
                                               Farrell   B-20   GAYG


AMBER       Trenholm  Leriche GUFO

COPPER       Basore  McIntyre GLDV


Return to the contents page.